PRIVACY POLICIES


These privacy policies will take effect from their acceptance for new users and are effective from October 15, 2018.

The privacy of user information is very important for Playerbitcoin . It is for this reason that precautions and precautions are taken to safeguard your information, using the most complete and effective computer security mechanisms to protect information. As a normal part of our activity, we collect and in some cases disclose information about our users and visitors of our website. These Privacy Policies describe the information that Playerbitcoin collects about its users and visitors and what can be done with such information. This policy is very detailed because it is important that all users and visitors of our website know the practices of Playerbitcoin as accurately as possible. By registering and / or browsing the Playerbitcoin website, the user and / or the visitor gives their unequivocal consent for their personal information to be used in accordance with the policies described below.

This document is an integral part of the General Terms and Conditions of Playerbitcoin . By accepting the General Terms and Conditions at the time of registration, the user accepts the policies contained herein.

Rights of access, withdrawal and rectification of personal information

The users are recognized and may exercise the rights to know, access, withdraw and update their Personal Information, including their e-mail address, as well as to oppose the processing thereof and to be informed of the assignments carried out, all of compliance with the provisions of the applicable regulations. The users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the Personal Information provided, and undertake to keep it duly updated.

Once enrolled in Playerbitcoin , the user can review and change the information sent to us during the registration process including:

  • The email address. Notwithstanding any changes you make, Playerbitcoin will retain the above Personal Information for security reasons and fraud control.
  • the registration information such as: address, city, region, zip code, main telephone number, secondary telephone number, email, etc.
  • The key.

In certain cases, we will keep in our files Personal Information that you have asked us to remove, and this in order to resolve disputes or claims, detect problems or incidents and solve them, and comply with the provisions of the General Terms and Conditions or as determined by the purpose that is pursued. In any case, a user's Personal Information will not be immediately removed from our files for legal and technical reasons, including security support systems. Therefore, it should not be expected that all Personal Information will be definitively deleted from our databases, which is understood and accepted by users when accepting the Terms and Conditions and the Privacy Policies.

Users must update their Personal Information periodically as they change so that the information is correct when they perform an operation. To make any changes to the information provided at the time of Registration, you must enter the My Account section.

Playerbitcoin may modify at any time the terms and conditions of these Privacy and Confidentiality Policies and / or the practices of sending e-mails. If we decide to make any material changes to our Privacy Policies, we will notify you by posting an updated version of the Policies in this section or by sending an e-mail or informing you on the home page or other sections of the site to keep updated on the changes made.

If we make material changes to the way your Personal Information is managed we will notify you by e-mail so you can make an informed decision about whether or not you accept that your Personal Information is used in that way. If you do not accept these terms, in that case the contractual link will be dissolved and your Personal Information will not be used in any other way than the one that was informed at the time of collection.


The information we collect

The first thing to do to enjoy the services of Playerbitcoin is to register, providing certain complete and accurate personal information. We may request, collect and store the following Personal Information: Username or pseudonym to operate on the Playerbitcoin site, name, document number or valid identification, physical contact information (such as address phone number) , e-mail address, etc.). Playerbitcoin can confirm the personal data provided by going to public entities, specialized companies or credit bureaus, for which you expressly authorize us. The information that Playerbitcoin obtains from these entities will be treated confidentially.

The User who registers in Playerbitcoin through his personal account in a social network or in any way access Playerbitcoin through his Personal Account, expressly consents that > Playerbitcoin :

  • Have access, at any time, to all the information contained in your Personal Account, including, but not limited to, your Personal Information, information about your interests, likes, contacts and any other content hosted on your site. Personal Account;
  • Include in this account, messages, photographs, videos and any other type of content.
  • Send to the User's e-mail linked to the Personal Account, information or messages with the purpose described in the "Use of the Information" section below.

It is expressly agreed that at any time the user enrolled in Playerbitcoin may request the cancellation or closure of your registration request, and / or the closing of your account or deletion of your account and information from the base of data from Playerbitcoin . Please review the "Rights of Access, Cancellation and Rectification of Personal Information" section below.

Playerbitcoin automatically collects and stores certain information about the activity of users and visitors within its website. Such information may include the URL from which they come (whether or not they are on our website), what URL they access next (whether or not they are on our website), what browser they are using, and their IP addresses. Also the pages visited, the searches carried out, the publications, purchases or sales, qualifications and replies entered, messages in the forums, among other information may be stored and retained.

Playerbitcoin access the contact lists of mobile devices used by users to provide their services. This information will be used only to locate and indicate cell phone numbers and / or emails of other users. In turn, users are authorized to share this information with Playerbitcoin .

As for potential users, Playerbitcoin will not store names, postal addresses, bank details, identity card numbers and / or identity documents, or any other information that identifies or makes a person identifiable . Only store cell phone numbers and emails.

If users send us emails, we may collect and store such Personal Information, including e-mail addresses.

How we use information

To provide an excellent service and for users to perform operations in an agile and secure way, Playerbitcoin requires certain information of a personal nature, including e-mail address. The collection of information allows us to offer users services and features that best suit their needs and customize our services to make your experiences with Playerbitcoin as comfortable as possible. The Personal Information we collect has the following purposes:

  • Help to execute the operations in different draws in an agile and safe way. The information thus known by users and us, may only be used for the purpose of concluding the operation originated in Playerbitcoin and shall not be used by any of them for advertising or promotional purposes or other activities not related to < strong> Playerbitcoin , except for the express authorization of the user.
  • Develop internal studies on the interests, behaviors and demographics of users to better understand their needs and interests and offer better services or provide related information.
  • Send information or messages by e-mail about new services, show advertising or promotions, banners, of interest to our users, news about Playerbitcoin , in addition to the information expressly authorized in the preferences section. If the user prefers it, he can request that he be excluded from the lists for the sending of promotional or advertising information. Please learn to do so in the "Changing e-mail preferences" section below.
  • Send information or notices by short text messages (SMS) to the cell phone supplied by the user to Playerbitcoin . Short text messages may contain advertising and / or promotional notices from Playerbitcoin and / or third parties, as well as information about Playerbitcoin services, including but not limited to , reminders of payment due dates and other obligations acquired by the use of the services provided by Playerbitcoin .
  • Share Personal information (including e-mail address) with service providers or "outsourcing" companies that contribute to improving or facilitating operations through Playerbitcoin , such as (but not limited to) marketing services, means of payment, insurance or intermediaries in the management of payments, call centers or loyalty programs, among others. Playerbitcoin will ensure that certain standards are met, by signing agreements or agreements whose purpose is the privacy of our users' personal data. However, Playerbitcoin is not responsible for the improper use of the User's Personal Information by these companies or Internet sites. In some cases, these service providers will be those who collect information directly from the user (for example, if we ask them to conduct surveys or studies). In such cases, you may receive a notification about the participation of a service provider in such activities, and it will be at the discretion of the user all the information you want to provide and the additional uses that the providers decide to do. In the event that you provide, on your own initiative, additional information to said service providers directly, such Providers will use this information in accordance with their own privacy policies. If we decide to reveal or share Personal Information with third parties that are not service providers or companies affiliated with or related to Playerbitcoin , we will require your consent.
  • Among the service providers that collect information directly from the user is Google Inc., a Delaware company whose head office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Through the use of "cookies" (see section on "Cookies" below), Google obtains certain information about the activity of users of Playerbitcoin and their IP addresses, which is directly transmitted and filed by Google in the servers of the United States. Google will use this information on behalf of Playerbitcoin for the purpose of analyzing and making reports on the activity of users on the Internet, with a view to improving the services provided by our website. Google may transmit such information to third parties when required by applicable law, or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google. The user expressly consents to the processing of their information by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated herein.
  • Provide the personal information of the users to the entities that intervene in the resolution of disputes between Playerbitcoin and a user, such as: Arbitrators or Courts of Arbitration or competent courts to solve such disputes.

Confidentiality of Information

Once enrolled on the Website, Playerbitcoin will not sell, rent or share Personal Information except in the ways set forth in these policies. Without prejudice to this, the user expressly consents that Playerbitcoin transfer all or part of the Personal Information to any of the controlled, controlling and / or related companies with Playerbitcoin , to any title and at the time, form and conditions that it deems pertinent. We will do everything in our power to protect the privacy of the information. It may happen that, by virtue of judicial orders, or legal regulations, we are compelled to disclose information to authorities or third parties under certain circumstances, or in cases that third parties may intercept or access certain information or data transmissions in whose case Playerbitcoin will not answer for the information that is revealed.

Username or pseudonym

To interact within the site, users must use a username or pseudonym that will identify them and may be known by others in the publication of awards and general statistics.

Personal Password

To access the services reserved only for duly registered users, they will have a personal password. With it you can buy, transfer and participate in different raffles and more activities. This key must keep it under absolute confidentiality and in no case, they must reveal it or share it with other people.

The user will be responsible for all acts that take place through the use of his Pseudonym and Password, which includes taking charge of the payment of the fees that eventually accrue or the damages that may suffer Playerbitcoin such a reason. If for any reason a user believes that someone can know your password, you must modify it by entering it from the Playerbitcoin navigation menu.

Profile image

The users of Playerbitcoin can establish a profile image as photo, avatar or any other type without undermining the morality and / or dignity of others, these images can be used by Playerbitcoin in its internal and external publications.

Minors

Our services are only available for people over 18 years of age. Therefore, those who do not comply with this condition should refrain from providing personal information to be included in our databases. However, they can do so through their parents or guardians.

Cookies

The user and the website visitor of Playerbitcoin knows and accepts that Playerbitcoin may use a tracking system through the use of cookies. Cookies are small files that are installed on the hard drive, with a limited duration in time to help personalize the services. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of Cookies. Cookies are used in order to know the interests, behavior and demographics of those who visit or are users of our Website and in that way, better understand their needs and interests and give them a better service or provide related information. We will also use the information obtained through Cookies to analyze the pages navigated by the visitor or user, the searches carried out, improve our commercial and promotional initiatives, display advertising or promotions, banners of interest, news about Playerbitcoin , improve our offer of content and articles, customize such content, presentation and services; We may also use Cookies to promote and enforce the rules and security of the site. Playerbitcoin will be able to add Cookies in the e-mails you send to measure the effectiveness of promotions.

We also use Cookies so that the user does not have to enter their password so frequently during a browsing session, also to account for and corroborate the inscriptions, user activity and other concepts for commercial agreements, always aiming at the installation of the Cookies, the benefit of the user who receives it, and will not be used for other purposes other than Playerbitcoin .

It is established that the installation, permanence and existence of Cookies in the user's computer depends on their exclusive will and can be eliminated from their computer when the user so wishes. To know how to remove Cookies from the system it is necessary to check the Help section of the browser.

Finally, Playerbitcoin stores cookies in order to offer a more interactive experience on the site, based on the user's actions. The user can at any time delete stored cookies, configure the browser to request approval before storing cookies or directly prevent cookies from being stored.

This procedure is done differently in different browsers and it is necessary to do it in each browser that is used. Next, we make available the different procedures to manage this configuration in the most used browsers:


It is expressly stated that these policies cover the use of Cookies by this site and not the use of Cookies by outsourcing companies. We do not control the use of Cookies by third parties.

Web Beacons

A Web beacon is an electronic image, also called single-pixel (1 x 1) or transparent pixel, which is placed in code of a Web page. A Web beacon has purposes similar to Cookies. Additionally, a Web beacon is used to measure traffic patterns of users from one page to another in order to maximize how traffic flows through the Web. The user and the website visitor of Playerbitcoin knows and accepts that Playerbitcoin may use a tracking system through the use of Web beacons.

Order of competent authorities - Legal Requirements

Playerbitcoin may disclose the Personal Information of its users upon request of the competent judicial or governmental authorities for purposes of investigations conducted by them, even if there is no order or an executive or judicial summons, or for example (and without limitation to this assumption) when dealing with criminal investigations or fraud. In such situations, Playerbitcoin will collaborate with the competent authorities in order to safeguard the integrity of the site and compliance with the law.

Playerbitcoin may (and users expressly authorize it) communicate any Personal Information about its users in order to comply with the applicable regulations and cooperate with the competent authorities to the extent that we understand it necessary and appropriate at our discretion. relationship with any investigation of an illicit or fraud.

Security. Storage of information

Playerbitcoin is required to comply with all applicable regulations regarding security measures applicable to Personal Information. In addition, Playerbitcoin uses industry standards to protect the confidentiality of your Personal Information, including, in other measures, firewalls and Secure Socket Layers ("SSL"). Playerbitcoin considers the data of its users as an asset that should be protected from any loss or unauthorized access. We use various security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by users inside or outside our company. However, it is necessary to take into account that perfect security does not exist on the Internet.

Therefore, Playerbitcoin is not responsible for illegal interceptions or violation of their systems or databases by unauthorized persons. Playerbitcoin , is not responsible for the improper use of information obtained by these means.

All personal data of users will be stored in an automated personal data file. The personal data file of Playerbitcoin users resides in LONDON. The user when registering in Playerbitcoin confirms that they are informed of the residence of this file and authorizes this international transfer of their data.

Change in e-mail preferences

Without prejudice that Playerbitcoin wants to keep its users updated at all times about promotions, news, changes, etc. Users can select the e-mails and promotional information they would like to receive from Playerbitcoin .

If you do not want to receive emails, you can unsubscribe by changing your email preferences by following the instructions we provide in our communications. In this section you can select preferences to be taken into account by Playerbitcoin in future communications or by sending your preferences by mail to the address indicated in these policies.

Area responsible for requests, inquiries and claims of personal data

The area in charge of attending the requests, queries and claims of the holders to exercise their rights to know, update, rectify and delete their data and revoke their authorization is the Customer Service Area.

Means to exercise the rights of access, withdrawal and rectification of personal data

To make any inquiry, claim and / or request regarding your personal data, you can do so by writing to us at support @ Playerbitcoin .com.

Playerbitcoin will respond to the request within the period stipulated by Law 1581 of 2012. When it is not possible to attend your query within that term, we will notify you in a timely manner, stating the reasons for the delay and stating the date in which will be attended.

Keep in mind that the request for withdrawal or deletion will not proceed when there is a contractual or legal duty to keep it in our database, as happens, for example, when there are operations in progress.

Period of validity of data

The personal data of the users will remain in our database during the period necessary to fulfill the uses and purposes described in the Privacy Policies or in the Terms and Conditions.